09/19/18


Summer Reading Workshop-2018 Print
 
Credits: 5
Core Competency: 3C:Youth Services

Presenter: Kim Lehman
Description:

Location:  First United Methodist Church
                 612 Poyntz Ave., Manhattan, KS 66502

Please bring $5 for lunch
For more information on the presenter, visit:  https://www.kimlehman.com/ 

Agenda:
9:00 – 9:30                         Registration
9:30 – 10:50                       Libraries ROCK: Kim Lehman
10: 50 – 11:00      Break
11:00 – 12:00                     Libraries ROCK: Kim Lehman
12:00 – 1:00                       Lunch
1:10 – 2:30                         Libraries ROCK: Kim Lehman
2:30 – 2:40                         Break
2:40 – 3:00                         Lightning Round Discussions
3:00 – 3:30                         Prize Raffle

 


Date & Time: Thursday March 01 (2018) 8:30 AM to 2:30 PM
Registrations Available: Unlimited
Registration Deadline: 03/01/18

The registration period is over.


People Already Registered


Aimee Roberts, Council Grove Public Library


Amanda Manning, Chapman Public Library


Anita Westcott, Americus Township Library


Barbara Lee, Leonardville City Library


Charlotte Shawver, Riley City


Cheryl Wilson, Clifton Public Library


Christa Beemer, Dorothy Bramlage Public Library


Connie Avery, Solomon Public Library


Elizabeth Tschetter, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library


Emily Palmeri, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library - St. Marys Headquarters


Helen Holenbeck, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library - Eskridge Branch


Jan Brown, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library - Eskridge Branch


Jennifer Bergen, Manhattan Public Library


Jill Keegan, Mannhattan Public Library


Joyce Mathies, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library - Alma Branch


Kathy Crawford, Blue Rapids Public Library


Kelley Nordberg, Wamego Public Library


Kelli Proehl, Emporia Public Library


Kim Riffel, Wakefield Public Library


Latrice Ferguson, Manhattan Public Library


Lee Jones, Waterville Public Library


Lesa Dierking, Marysville Public Library


Lorelei Wilson, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library - Alma Branch


Lori Heller, Emporia Public Library


Lynn Teeters, Solomon Public Library


Lynne Turner, Blue Rapids Public Library


Mandy Cook, Marysville Public Library


Marcia Sell, Elmendary Township Library


Marion Schweitzer, Clay Center Carnegie Library


Melanie Smith, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library _ St. Marys Branch


Michelle Waymire, Council Grove Public Library


Nakita Hirsch, Hope Community Library


Nikki Plankinton, Lyon County Library District #1


Olivia Garrett, Wamego Public Library


Patricia Peterson, Riley City Library


Patti Bloomfield, Clifton Public Library


Pixie Knepper, Clay Center Carnegie


Regina Woodard, Riley City


Rhiannon Schmidt, Hillsboro Public Library


Rita Braden, Wakefield


Sallie Force, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library - Onaga Branch


Samantha Asebedo, Elm Creek Library


Sandra Simmons, Americus Township Library


Sandy Jenkins, Burns Public Library


Stephanie Widler, Enterprise Public Library


Sue Bartley, Washington Public Library


Susan Magnett, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library - Onaga Branch


Susan Mueller, Herington Public Library


Tania Sorensen, Hillsboro Public Library


Virginia Shepard, Ogden Public Library


Wendi Rogers, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library - Mini Libraries