11/13/18


Fall Workshop - 2018 Print
 
Credits: 5
Core Competency: 3C:Youth Services

Presenter: Nikkie Sierra
Description:

Registration begins at 9:00 am, the workshop will begin at 9:30am.  Please bring $5 for lunch.
Special Guest Speaker:  Sue McCleaf Nespeca

 Sessions being presented: 

  • Baby lapsit
  • Preschool storytime presented by MPL
  • Storytime Kit Petting Zoo with Kansas Reads to Preschoolers Activities 

 


Date & Time: Thursday August 30 (2018) 9:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Registrations Available: Unlimited
Registration Deadline: 08/30/18

The registration period is over.


People Already Registered


Anita Westcott, Americus Township Library


Anna Foote, Northeast Kansas Library System


Ashley Kirkham, Marysville Public Library


Caren Funk, Hillsboro Public Library


Cari Michael, Paola Free Library


Christa Beemer, Dorothy Bramlage Public Library


Connie Avery, Solomon Public Library


Emily Palmeri, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library - St. Marys Headquarters


Genea Reynolds, Lyndon Carnegie Library


Hannah Atchison, Manhattan Public Library


Hayden Murphey, Leavenworth Public Library


Jeri Clark, Delaware Township Library


Jill Keegan, Mannhattan Public Library


Joyce Mathies, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library - Alma Branch


Kathy Crawford, Blue Rapids Public Library


Katie Simmons, Americus Township Library


Kayla Greer, Pomona Community Library


Kelli Proehl, Emporia Public Library


Laura Miles Ransom, Manhattan Public Library


Lesa Dierking, Marysville Public Library


Lorelei Wilson, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library - Alma Branch


Lori Heller, Emporia Public Library


Lynn Teeters, Solomon Public Library


Mavet Cooper, Osage City Public Library


Maxine Lucas, Washington Public Library


Melanie Smith, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library _ St. Marys Branch


Michelle Waymire, Council Grove Public Library


Nikki Plankinton, Lyon County Library District #1


Olivia Garrett, Wamego Public Library


Patricia Peterson, Riley City Library


Peggy Hasenkamp, Axtell Public Library


Rachel Carnes, Manhattan Public Library


Rhiannon Schmidt, Hillsboro Public Library


Ronda Parks, Lyon County Library District #1


Sallie Force, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library - Onaga Branch


Sandy Jenkins, Burns Public Library


Susan Mueller, Herington Public Library


Tracey DeShazo, Silver Lake Library