Summer Reading Workshop-2019
 
Credits: 5
Core Competency: 3C:Youth Services

Presenter: Will Stuck
Description: Presenter:  Will Stuck, Storyteller, Speaker, Workshop Presenter
Website:  http://willstuck.com/
Location:  612 Poyntz, Lower Level, United Methodist Church
Please bring $5 for lunch
9:00 - Registration
9:30 - 3:30


See parking information below:

Parking for Summer Reading Workshop

Date & Time: Thursday March 07 (2019) 9:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Registrations Available: Unlimited
Registration Deadline: 03/07/19

The registration period is over.


People Already Registered


Alicia Hart, Axtell Public Library


Anita Westcott, Americus Township Library


Ashley Kirkham, Marysville Public Library


Barbara Lee, Leonardville City Library


Caren Funk, Hillsboro Public Library


Cheryl Quintana, Wakefield Public Library


Christa Beemer, Dorothy Bramlage Public Library


Connie Avery, Solomon Public Library


Darci Hildebrand, Wamego Public Library


Elizabeth Tschetter, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library


Emily Palmeri, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library - St. Marys Headquarters


Hannah Atchison, Manhattan Public Library


Harriet Wohler, Chapman


Jan Brown, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library - Eskridge Branch


Jennifer Bergen, Manhattan Public Library


Katie Simmons, Americus Township Library


Kelley Nordberg, Wamego Public Library


Kelli Proehl, Emporia Public Library


Kimberly Orr, Wakefield Public Library


Lee Jones, Waterville Public Library


Lorelei Wilson, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library - Alma Branch


Lori Beth Terrell, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library - Alma Branch Library


Lori Heller, Emporia Public Library


Lynn Teeters, Solomon Public Library


Lynne Turner, Blue Rapids Public Library


Melanie Smith, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library _ St. Marys Branch


Nikki Plankinton, Lyon County Library District #1


Olivia Garrett, Wamego Public Library


Patricia Peterson, Riley City Library


Patti Bloomfield, Clifton Public Library


Peggy Hasenkamp, Axtell Public Library


Pixie Knepper, Clay Center Carnegie


Rachel Carnes, Manhattan Public LIbrary


Rhiannon Schmidt, Hillsboro Public Library


Ronda Parks, Lyon County Library District #1


Sallie Force, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library - Onaga Branch


Sandy Jenkins, Burns Public Library


Shanda Cramer, Clay Center Carnegie Library


Susan Mueller, Herington Public Library


Virginia Shepard, Ogden Public Library


Wendi Rogers, Pottawatomie Wabaunsee Regional Library - Mini Libraries